Parish Pastoral Council

2019 - 2022

President

Fr Jose´ A. Rodrigues

Parish Priest

Ex-officio Members

Fr Angelo D’costa
Assistant to the Parish Priest

Fr Chrysler D’souza
Assistant to the Parish Priest

Fr Archibald Gonsalves, ocd
Superior, Carmelite Monastery

Fr William Rodrigues sj

Superior, Loyola Jesuit Fathers

Sr Maria Julia ac

Superior, Fatima Convent

Mr. Joaquim G. A. De Souza
Attorney, Fabrica

Mr. Taber Ray D’Silva

Treasurer, Fabrica

Ms. Alisa D'costa
President, Grace Catechetical Association

Mr. Vlem Fernandes
President, Grace Youth Association

Ms. Deron Rodrigues
President, Grace Catechetical Association

Mr. Taber D’Silva
President, Grace Family Cell

Mrs. Socoriana Kunkolienkar
President, Legion of Mary

Ms. Amanda Fernandes
President, Society of St Vincent de Paul

Mrs. Alda Colaco
President, World Apostolate of Fatima

Allwyn and Marie Rodrigues
In-charge Couple: Couples for Christ

Mrs. Pertima Gonsalves
In-charge, Neo-Catechumenal Way

Elected Members

Sector I - Dr. Ascanio D’Costa Rd, Varde Valaulicar Rd,
Abade Faria Rd, Pe. Miranda Rd, etc.

Sacred Heart SCC   - Mr. Jose Antao

Holy Cross SCC - Mr. Antonio Colaco

St. Anthony SCC  - Mrs. Molita D’Cruz
St. Sebastianv SCC - Mr. Thomas D’Souza

Sector II - Marketward

Ave Maria SCC - Mr. Niall Fernandes  
Our Lady of Rosary SCC - Mrs. Olinda D’Silva 

Sector III - Comba Alto

Our Lady of Fatima SCC - Mrs. Angela Ruth Lacerda
Our Lady of Vailankanni SCC - Mrs. Paciencia Braganza
St. Anthony SCC - Mrs. Lucy Barreto
Holy Cross SCC - Mrs. Belinda Fernandes

Sector IV - Comba Alto

Immaculate Conception SCC - Mrs. Neugita Rodrigues
St. Sebastian SCC - Ms. Steefni Cruz

Sector V - Mestabhat

Little Flower of Jesus SCC - Ms. Valerie Fernandes
Our Lady of Piety SCC - Mr. Godfrey Norton

Sector VI - Pajifond

Our Lady of Carmel SCC - Mr. Rodney D’Costa
St. Paul SCC - Mr. Seby D’Silva

Sector VII - Malbhat

Our Lady of Carmel SCC - Mrs. Anarita Fernandes
Holy Cross SCC - Mrs. Virginia Gonsalves

Sector VIII - Calcondem, Sarvodem, Chinchal

Infant Jesus SCC (Chinchal) - Ms. Vailanka Fernandes
O.L. of Perpetual Succour SCC (Sarvodem) - Mrs. Shanti Moraes

St. Anthony SCC (Calcondem) - Ms. Marietta Dias

Sector IX - Pedda & Police Quarters

Holy Cross SCC - Mrs. Carma Pontes
St. Catherine SCC - Mrs. Joyce Martins e Vaz

Sector X - Sirvodem

St. Joseph Vaz SCC  - Mr. Dave Coelho
St. Teresa of Kolkatta, SCC - Mrs. Glenda Fernandes
St. Francis Xavier SCC - Mr. Caesar D’Silva

Nominated Members

Mr. Simon D'souza

Mrs. Roshan D'mello

Mr Marvin Fernandes